skip navigation

CONTACT US

Ontario Minor Hockey Association

25 Brodie Drive, Unit 3
Richmond Hill, ON  L4B 3K7

Keeping Everyone Safe - The OMHA office remains closed to the public until further notice. Our staff are working remotely and in our office during regular business hours and will continue to provide member services as required. Please send us an email or call us at 905-780-6642.

General INQUIRY

Phone: 905-780-6642

Staff Listing

Ian TAYLOR

Executive Director

Phone: 905-780-6642

Janice KOEL

Office Administrator

Phone: 905-780-6642

SVETLANA MARDARI

Manager, Finance

Phone: 905-780-2173

Bill HUTTON

Risk Management Officer

Phone: 705-730-2622

Membership Services

Martha DICKIE

Director, Membership Services

Phone: 905-780-2159

Virginia JACOBSEN

Membership Services & Transfers

Phone: 905-780-2161

Hockey Development

Kevin HAMILTON

Director, Hockey Development

Phone: 905-780-2171

Eric ENSING

Hockey Development

Phone: 905-780-2153

Michael DUNDAS

Manager, Hockey Development

Phone: 905-780-2152

Mark KRAWCZYK

Manager, Hockey Development & Insurance

Phone: 905-780-2169

Business Development & Communications

Derek POLOWYK

Director, Business Development & Marketing

Phone: 905-780-2175

Mitchell MACHTINGER

Communications

Phone: 905-780-2189

Jonathan FRANKEL

Business Development

Phone: 905-780-2176

RYAN MULCAHY

Events and Marketing Lead

Phone: 905-780-2181


Board of Directors

Officers

CRAIG LANE

President

CHERYL BROWN

Vice President - Eastern District

MARK HOOPER

Vice President - Western District

BOB HILL

Immediate Past President

PETER HARMSEN

Vice President - Central District

LINDA RALF

Treasurer

regional directors

COLLEEN HAWTHORNE

Region 1 - Western District Area A

CHRIS BERUBE

Region 2 - Western District Area E

STEVEN PARKER

Region 4 - Central District Area G

ANDY COOKE

Region 5 - Eastern District Area N

PAUL SEBASTIAN

W.O.A.A. Representative Area L

DEAN JOHNSON

Region 1 - Western District Area B

PAUL WILSON

Region 3 - Central District Area C

GREIG BAXTER

Region 4 - Central District Area P

CATHY BAKER-BELL

Region 6 - Eastern District Area J

LUANNE FAKELMAN

Region 2 - Western District Area D

PAUL ALLAN

Region 3 - Central District Area F

ADAM PARENT

Region 5 - Eastern District Area H

SUZANNE TERPSTRA

Region 6 - Eastern District Area K

COMMITTEES

Committees Chair
Subcommittee Craig Lane
Finance Linda Ralf
Development Andy Cooke
By-Laws, Regulations and Policies Steven Parker
Group Structure Paul Wilson
AAA Paul Allan
Recreational Suzanne Terpstra
Overseas Andy Cooke
Trophies and Tournaments Colleen Hawthorne
AGM Bob Hill
Representative Cathy Baker-Bell