Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Respect Players Team Officials Referees Administration About News Leagues Tournaments Playdowns

Grimsby #3

Regular Season 2013/14

Sunday October 20, 2013

West Lincoln #1

6

Grimsby #3

5

Wednesday October 23, 2013

Pelham #1

7

Grimsby #3

6

Sunday October 27, 2013

Dunnville #2

1

Grimsby #3

5

Wednesday October 30, 2013

Grimsby #3

8

Grimsby #1

5

Sunday November 03, 2013

Thorold#2 Vision Clinic

2

Grimsby #3

8

Wednesday November 06, 2013

Grimsby #3

3

Lincoln #2 (Hildreth Farms)

11

Sunday November 10, 2013

Welland #1

4

Grimsby #3

6

Monday November 11, 2013

Grimsby #3

9

Welland #3

7

Wednesday November 13, 2013

Grimsby #3

7

Grimsby #2

5

Sunday November 17, 2013

Welland #2

2

Grimsby #3

4

Monday November 18, 2013

Grimsby #3

3

Dunnville #1

2

Wednesday November 20, 2013

Port Colborne #2

0

Grimsby #3

4

Wednesday November 27, 2013

NOTL #1

0

Grimsby #3

9

Sunday December 01, 2013

Thorold#1 Henderson's Pharmacy

2

Grimsby #3

9

Wednesday December 04, 2013

Welland #3

5

Grimsby #3

8

Monday December 09, 2013

Grimsby #3

7

West Lincoln #1

5

Wednesday December 11, 2013

Merritton

6

Grimsby #3

9

Wednesday December 18, 2013

Grimsby #3

6

Lincoln #1 (Beamsville Legion)

4

Saturday December 21, 2013

Grimsby #3

3

Port Colborne #3

0

Monday December 23, 2013

Grimsby #3

10

Port Colborne #1

1

Monday January 06, 2014

Grimsby #3

7

Dunnville #2

1

Monday January 13, 2014

Grimsby #3

5

Welland #1

6

Wednesday January 15, 2014

Grimsby #3

4

Welland #2

4

Sunday January 19, 2014

Grimsby #3

4

Thorold#1 Henderson's Pharmacy

1

Wednesday January 22, 2014

Grimsby #2

5

Grimsby #3

3

Sunday January 26, 2014

Lincoln #2 (Hildreth Farms)

6

Grimsby #3

4

Tuesday January 28, 2014

Grimsby #3

9

Merritton

5

Wednesday January 29, 2014

Grimsby #1

0

Grimsby #3

8

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sun Oct 20
L
5-6
PKE
FINAL
Wed Oct 23
L
6-7
PKE
FINAL
Sun Oct 27
W
5-1
PKE
FINAL
Wed Oct 30
W
8-5
PKE
FINAL
Sun Nov 3
W
8-2
PKE
FINAL
Wed Nov 6
L
Beamsville arena
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
W
6-4
PKE
FINAL
Mon Nov 11
W
9-7
Youth - Welland
FINAL
Wed Nov 13
W
7-5
PKE
FINAL
Sun Nov 17
W
4-2
PKE
FINAL
Mon Nov 18
W
3-2
Dunnville
FINAL
Wed Nov 20
W
4-0
PKE
FINAL
Wed Nov 27
W
9-0
PKE
FINAL
Sun Dec 1
W
9-2
PKE
FINAL
Wed Dec 4
W
8-5
PKE
FINAL
Mon Dec 9
W
7-5
Smithville
FINAL
Wed Dec 11
W
9-6
PKE
FINAL
Wed Dec 18
W
6-4
Beamsville arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 21
W
3-0
Vale PC Rink 2
FINAL
Mon Dec 23
W
Vale PC Rink 1
FINAL
Mon Jan 6
W
7-1
Dunnville
FINAL
Mon Jan 13
L
5-6
Youth - Welland
FINAL
Wed Jan 15
T
4-4
Main Welland
FINAL
Sun Jan 19
W
4-1
Doherty
FINAL
Wed Jan 22
L
3-5
PKE
FINAL
Sun Jan 26
L
4-6
PKE
FINAL
Tue Jan 28
W
9-5
Merritton arena
FINAL
Wed Jan 29
W
8-0
PKE
FINAL