Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Respect Players Team Officials Referees Administration About News Leagues Tournaments Playdowns

Aurora

Regular Season 2013/14
2013/14 x Regular Season

Sunday September 29, 2013

Schomburg

2

Aurora

3

Sunday October 06, 2013

Ajax 1

7

Aurora

1

Friday October 18, 2013

Georgina

2

Aurora

0

Saturday October 19, 2013

Aurora

1

Ajax 2

3

Monday October 21, 2013

Richmond Hill

5

Aurora

2

Saturday October 26, 2013

Newmarket

3

Aurora

3

Sunday October 27, 2013

Aurora

1

Newmarket

2

Thursday October 31, 2013

Aurora

3

Georgina

1

Saturday November 09, 2013

Aurora

2

Richmond Hill

0

Sunday November 10, 2013

Ajax 1

4

Aurora

1

Friday November 15, 2013

Aurora

7

Schomburg

4

Friday November 22, 2013

Aurora

2

Pickering

4

Saturday November 23, 2013

Pickering

3

Aurora

4

Sunday November 24, 2013

Ajax 2

1

Aurora

5

Wednesday December 04, 2013

Aurora

2

Newmarket

4

Saturday December 07, 2013

Aurora

1

Ajax 1

4

Sunday December 08, 2013

Aurora

2

TNT

4

Friday December 13, 2013

Ajax 2

3

Aurora

4

Sunday December 15, 2013

TNT

3

Aurora

7

Wednesday December 18, 2013

Aurora

7

Richmond Hill

3

Friday December 20, 2013

Aurora

3

Schomburg

7

Sunday December 22, 2013

Newmarket

3

Aurora

3

Friday January 03, 2014

Aurora

0

Pickering

2

Wednesday January 08, 2014

Georgina

4

Aurora

2

Saturday January 11, 2014

Aurora

5

Ajax 2

4

Sunday January 12, 2014

TNT

5

Aurora

1

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sun Sep 29
W
3-2
Aurora Comm Centre
FINAL
Sun Oct 6
L
1-7
Aurora Comm Centre
FINAL
Fri Oct 18
L
0-2
Aurora Comm Centre
FINAL
Sat Oct 19
L
1-3
@ Ajax 2
Ajax Comm Centre
FINAL
Mon Oct 21
L
2-5
Aurora Rec. Centre
FINAL
Sat Oct 26
T
3-3
Aurora Comm Centre
FINAL
Sun Oct 27
L
1-2
Magna Centre
FINAL
Thu Oct 31
W
3-1
Sutton Arena
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
W
2-0
Elgin Barrow Arena
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
L
1-4
Aurora Comm Centre
FINAL
Fri Nov 15
W
7-4
Trisan Centre
FINAL
Fri Nov 22
L
2-4
Don Beer Arena
FINAL
Sat Nov 23
W
4-3
Aurora Comm Centre
FINAL
Sun Nov 24
W
5-1
Aurora Comm Centre
FINAL
Wed Dec 4
L
2-4
Ray Twinney Complex 1
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
L
1-4
@ Ajax 1
Ajax Comm Centre
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
L
2-4
@ TNT
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
FINAL
Fri Dec 13
W
4-3
Aurora Comm Centre
FINAL
Sun Dec 15
W
7-3
TNT
Aurora Recreation Centre
FINAL
Wed Dec 18
W
7-3
Elgin Barrow Arena
FINAL
Fri Dec 20
L
3-7
Trisan Centre
FINAL
Sun Dec 22
T
3-3
Aurora Recreation Centre
FINAL
Fri Jan 3
L
0-2
Don Beer Arena
FINAL
Wed Jan 8
L
2-4
Aurora Comm Centre
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
W
5-4
@ Ajax 2
Ajax Comm Centre
FINAL
Sun Jan 12
L
1-5
TNT
Aurora Comm Centre
FINAL