Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Respect Players Team Officials Referees Administration About News Game Centre

Essex Novice A

Regular Season 2013/14
2013/14 x Regular Season

Saturday September 07, 2013

Tecumseh Shoreline Novice AA

10

Essex Novice A

2

Sunday September 08, 2013

Essex Novice A

2

Windsor Novice AA

2

Sunday September 15, 2013

Essex Novice A

1

LaSalle Novice AA

2

Saturday September 28, 2013

Riverside Novice A

5

Essex Novice A

5

Sunday September 29, 2013

Essex Novice A

2

Riverside Novice A

2

Friday October 04, 2013

Kent Novice AA

2

Essex Novice A

0

Sunday October 06, 2013

Essex Novice A

3

Amherstburg Novice A

4

Saturday October 12, 2013

Southpoint Novice A

3

Essex Novice A

8

Friday November 01, 2013

Essex Novice A

3

Erie Northshore Novice A

2

Saturday November 09, 2013

Belle River Novice AA

8

Essex Novice A

2

Sunday November 10, 2013

Essex Novice A

4

Riverside Novice A

2

Friday November 15, 2013

Essex Novice A

6

Southpoint Novice A

3

Saturday November 16, 2013

Amherstburg Novice A

5

Essex Novice A

6

Tuesday November 19, 2013

Essex Novice A

1

Kent Novice AA

12

Friday November 22, 2013

Essex Novice A

5

Tecumseh Shoreline Novice AA

10

Friday December 06, 2013

Essex Novice A

6

Southpoint Novice A

3

Saturday December 07, 2013

Erie Northshore Novice A

2

Essex Novice A

1

Sunday December 08, 2013

LaSalle Novice AA

3

Essex Novice A

5

Sunday December 15, 2013

Essex Novice A

4

Amherstburg Novice A

8

Saturday December 21, 2013

Riverside Novice A

3

Essex Novice A

6

Sunday December 22, 2013

Windsor Novice AA

6

Essex Novice A

1

Saturday January 04, 2014

Southpoint Novice A

0

Essex Novice A

11

Sunday January 05, 2014

Essex Novice A

1

Belle River Novice AA

2

Saturday January 11, 2014

Amherstburg Novice A

2

Essex Novice A

2

Sunday January 12, 2014

Essex Novice A

4

Erie Northshore Novice A

1

Sunday January 12, 2014

Erie Northshore Novice A

2

Essex Novice A

5

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Sep 7
L
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sun Sep 8
T
2-2
Adie Knox Herman Recreation Complex
FINAL
Sun Sep 15
L
1-2
Vollmer Recreation Complex (Pad B)
FINAL
Sat Sep 28
T
5-5
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sun Sep 29
T
2-2
Windsor Family Credit Union (AM 800)
FINAL
Fri Oct 4
L
0-2
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sun Oct 6
L
3-4
United Communities Credit Union Complex (Rink A)
FINAL
Sat Oct 12
W
8-3
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Fri Nov 1
W
3-2
Harrow Arena
FINAL
Sat Nov 9
L
2-8
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sun Nov 10
W
4-2
Windsor Family Credit Union (AM 800)
FINAL
Fri Nov 15
W
6-3
Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Unico Arena)
FINAL
Sat Nov 16
W
6-5
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Tue Nov 19
L
Tilbury Arena
FINAL
Fri Nov 22
L
Tecumseh Arena (Pad A)
FINAL
Fri Dec 6
W
6-3
Kinsmen Recreation Complex (Unico Arena)
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
L
1-2
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sun Dec 8
W
5-3
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sun Dec 15
L
4-8
United Communities Credit Union Complex (Rink A)
FINAL
Sat Dec 21
W
6-3
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sun Dec 22
L
1-6
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sat Jan 4
W
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sun Jan 5
L
1-2
Lakeshore Arena (Rink A)
FINAL
Sat Jan 11
T
2-2
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sun Jan 12
W
4-1
Essex Arena (United Communities Credit Union)
FINAL
Sun Jan 12
W
5-2
Kingsville Arena
FINAL